Revive the past – Experience the present, Create the future

Privacy and Cookies

SonOfDropp.com privacy policy

Place of data processing

The internet’s users data will be processed directly at SonOfDropp.com’s headquarters, solely for those in charge of processing or from occasional maintenance tasks. Data may be processed in whole or in part by third party hosting providers, who will then be responsible for processing.

Purpose and mode of data processing

The data is collected and used to allow navigation on the Site. Personal information provided by users who forward requests for services or requests information is used solely for the purpose of performing such services or the required services and replying to such requests for information.

Types of Data Handled

Navigation data: computer systems and software procedures for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of internet communication protocols. These are information that is not collected to be associated with identified individuals but who by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the Server request, file size obtained in response, numeric code indicating the response status of the server (eg goodwill, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used only for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used for the detection of liability in the event of hypothetical cybercrime for damage to the site.

Data voluntarily provided by the user: Optional, explicit and voluntary sending of data in web or email forms to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to meet the requests as well as any other Personal data included in the letter.

Optional data transfer

Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company. Failure to do so may result in the impossibility of obtaining the requested service.

Data processing mode

The treatment is done through automated tools (eg by using procedures and electronic media) and / or manually (eg on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected and, In accordance with applicable regulatory requirements. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or misuse, and unauthorized access.

Communication of data to third parties

The processed data may be communicated to external consultants and to third parties who collaborate with SonOfDropp.com for the management / maintenance of the Site and / or for the provision of services.

Links to other websites and banners

This Privacy Statement refers solely to the Site. Our Site contains links to third party websites, on which SonOfDropp.com has no control (in this regard you may want to read the Terms of Use of the Site). SonOfDropp.com will not be in any way responsible for the processing of personal data that users may provide when surfing on such sites.

Inside the Site, you may see ads or commercial information about third parties (companies or individuals) (c. Banners). SonOfDropp.com has no control over such banners and the treatment of personal data possibly made by third party advertisers.

Consent

By using this website, you consent to the processing of your information, as provided for in this Notice. If you do not intend to give your consent to the treatment, you will have to stop browsing the Site immediately. Continuing navigation on the Site will in all respects give you consent to the treatment.

Information Updates

SonOfDropp.com may make changes to this Statement, and in any case ensure the timely updating of this web page and allow access to the various versions over time, which can be consulted at the same address.

Cookie Policy by SonOfDropp.com

We do not collect any personal information (eg name, address, telephone, e-mail address), unless you volunteer to do so (eg by registering with the forum, the newsletter, etc.) .). Any consent can be revoked at any time. You will have the right to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 D. Lgs. 30/06/2003, No. 196, in particular, you will be entitled to withdraw from registration at any time and without any penalties.

Purpose of treatment

Following the provisions of Legislative Decree 30/06/2003, No. 196 concerning the “Code on the Protection of Personal Data”, we will point out the purposes and methods of processing to which the personal data you may have provided .

According to art. 11 of the law mentioned above, such data will be the subject of computer or manual processing as defined by art. 4, paragraph 1, letter a) of the law, for the purpose of:

  1. Legal compliance with statutory, fiscal, accounting, etc. rules, administrative management of the relationship, fulfillment of any contractual obligations, support and technical information on the products and services covered by the report;
  2. Verification of user satisfaction, market analysis and statistics;
  3. Information on future business activities and announcements of new products, services and offers from other companies
  4. Promotional and advertising initiatives destined for the market;
  5. Possible analyzes and economic and financial evaluations.

Under no circumstances shall the “sensitive” data referred to in art. 62 of Legislative Decree 30/06/2003, No. 196.

Links to other Websites

On the web pages of this site, hyperlinks can be found with other websites designed to provide better service to their users or to offer partners and service providers.
We are not in any way responsible for the content of websites that users may access.

Safety

In order to protect your personal data against the destruction, loss or alteration of accidental or improper use and against unauthorized access or disclosure, we have provided technical and organizational security measures, preventing unauthorized access to Regarding the management of the data collected from the site.

Questions and Comments

We strive to respond to any privacy questions and to do so as soon as possible in order to ensure the transparency of our business goals. We also undertake to provide detailed information in the event of any changes to the privacy policy, resulting from variations in business strategies or changes in current regulations. For more information, please contact us using the contact details found in the Contacts section.

Use cookies

This site uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for the user who views the pages.
Users viewing the site will include minimum amounts of information on devices in use, such as computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the user’s web browser.
There are various types of cookies, some to make site use more effective, others to enable certain features.

By analyzing them in detail, our cookies allow you to:

  • Store the entered preferences
  • Avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as your username and password
  • Analyze the use of the services and content provided to optimize the navigation experience and the services offered

Cookie Types used by this site

Then follow the various types of cookies we use for purpose purposes

  1. COOKIE TECHNICAL

    This type of cookie allows some sections of the site to function properly. There are two categories: persistent and session:

    1. Persistent: Once the browser is closed they will not be destroyed but remain up to a preset deadline.
    2. Of the session: they are destroyed whenever the browser is closed These cookies, always sent by our domain, are required to display the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will always be used and sent, unless the user Modify the settings in your browser.
  2. COOKIE ANALYTICS

    Cookies in this category are used to collect information about site usage. We will use this information as anonymous statistics analysis to improve site usage and to make content more interesting and relevant to users’ desires. This type of cookie collects data anonymously about the user’s activity and how it came to the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

  3. COOKIE FOR INTEGRATED SOFTWARE PRODUCTS AND FUNCTIONS OF THIRD PARTIES

    This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within site pages such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share site content or use third-party software services (such as software To generate maps and additional software that provide additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites that offer their functionality between the pages of the site.

  4. PROFILATION COOKIE

    These are the cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send online advertising messages with the user’s preferences inside the site pages.

According to current legislation, we are not required to consent to technical cookies and analytics, as they are required to provide the required services.
For all other types of cookies, the consent can be expressed by the user in one or more of the following ways:

  1. Using specific browser configurations or related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the site
  2. By changing settings in using third-party services.

Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the site.

Cookies we use:

Follow the list of technical and analytics cookies used by this site:

 

NAME

TYPE

PURPOSE AND DESCRIPTION

Google Analytics third-party Cookies Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads on your advertising network.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of treatment: USA. privacy policy – Opt Out
Social network plugin third-party Cookies Facebook Button and Facebook Social Widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are social interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Location: USA – Privacy PolicyThe +1 button and Google+ Social Widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network provided by Google Inc.Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet Button and Twitter Social Widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are social interaction services with Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Linkedin Button and Social Widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
The Linkedin social button and social widgets are interaction services with Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal Data Collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location: USA – Privacy Policy

Disable cookies by configuring your browser

How to disable third party service cookies on this site and not

his page is visible, by means of links in the footer on all pages of the site, pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified disclosure and acquisition of the cookie authorization notice published in the Official Gazette n.126 of June 3, 2014, and the relative record of measures No.229 of May 8, 2014.

 

 

The crowdfunding campaign is now live on INDIEGOGO

Wanna be the first to know when Sons of Dropp goes online?

Subscribe to our mailing list to be updated about development and crowdfunding launch.